Skip to content
Kaunsa Card?

Tai-Pan bank card discounts

Dining

Which card gives the best discount at Tai-Pan?

As of 12 October 2026, the best listed card discount at Tai-Pan is 50% off with the Faysal Bank Faysal Islami Noor World Card (a Rs 20,000 cap), an estimated Rs 2,500 off a Rs 5,000 bill.

Top card offers at Tai-Pan, ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill where the cap is stated
Bank and cardDiscountCapEst. saving on Rs 5,000Valid daysCities
Faysal BankFaysal Islami Noor World Card+1 other eligible card50% offRs 20,000Rs 2,500Every dayKarachi, Lahore, Rawalpindi
Bank AlfalahBank Alfalah Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit Card+5 other eligible cards45% offRs 5,000Rs 2,250Every dayKarachi, Lahore, Rawalpindi
Meezan BankVisa Infinite Debit Card45% offRs 15,000Rs 2,250Days not statedKarachi, Lahore, Rawalpindi
Askari BankAskari Corporate Credit Card+2 other eligible cards40% offRs 10,000Rs 2,000Days not statedKarachi, Lahore, Rawalpindi
Bank AL HabibAL Habib Signature Debit Card40% offRs 4,000Rs 2,000Days not statedKarachi, Lahore, Rawalpindi

Offers with a stated cap are ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill, one row per bank. Offers whose cap is not stated come after them, ordered by listed rate, with no rupee estimate. Buy-one-get-one and other deals without a stated percentage get no rupee estimate. Check the minimum spend, branches and order type in the terms below before paying. Check current terms on Faysal Bank's discount page. How estimates work

Every card, compared

Sign in to use this feature

Compare your cards, calculate savings and keep everything synced across devices.

Sign in to compare savings on your bill

Offer terms

Participating branches

Tai-Pan discounts by city

These cities have current bank card offers listed for Tai-Pan. A city listing does not mean every branch participates; check the eligible card, day and branch conditions above before paying.

Tai-Pan discounts in Lahore

20 card offers from 9 banks or programmes are listed for Tai-Pan in Lahore; the highest listed rate there is 50%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Lahore →

Tai-Pan discounts in Karachi

20 card offers from 9 banks or programmes are listed for Tai-Pan in Karachi; the highest listed rate there is 50%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Karachi →

Tai-Pan discounts in Rawalpindi

20 card offers from 9 banks or programmes are listed for Tai-Pan in Rawalpindi; the highest listed rate there is 50%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Rawalpindi →

Tai-Pan discounts in Multan

5 card offers from 2 banks or programmes are listed for Tai-Pan in Multan; the highest listed rate there is 40%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Multan →

Tai-Pan discounts in Peshawar

6 card offers from 3 banks or programmes are listed for Tai-Pan in Peshawar; the highest listed rate there is 40%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Peshawar →