Skip to content
Kaunsa Card?

Sakura bank card discounts

Dining

Which card gives the best discount at Sakura?

As of 12 October 2026, the best listed card discount at Sakura is 50% off with the Faysal Bank Faysal Islami Noor World Card (a Rs 20,000 cap), an estimated Rs 2,500 off a Rs 5,000 bill.

Top card offers at Sakura, ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill where the cap is stated
Bank and cardDiscountCapEst. saving on Rs 5,000Valid daysCities
Faysal BankFaysal Islami Noor World Card+1 other eligible card50% offRs 20,000Rs 2,500Every dayKarachi, Lahore
JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit Card50% offRs 8,000Rs 2,500Every dayKarachi
Meezan BankVisa Infinite Debit Card45% offRs 15,000Rs 2,250Days not statedKarachi
Askari BankAskari Corporate Credit Card+2 other eligible cards40% offRs 10,000Rs 2,000Days not statedKarachi, Lahore
Bank AL HabibAL Habib Signature Debit Card40% offRs 4,000Rs 2,000Days not statedKarachi, Lahore

Offers with a stated cap are ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill, one row per bank. Offers whose cap is not stated come after them, ordered by listed rate, with no rupee estimate. Buy-one-get-one and other deals without a stated percentage get no rupee estimate. Check the minimum spend, branches and order type in the terms below before paying. Check current terms on Faysal Bank's discount page. How estimates work

Every card, compared

Sign in to use this feature

Compare your cards, calculate savings and keep everything synced across devices.

Sign in to compare savings on your bill

Offer terms

Participating branches

Sakura discounts by city

These cities have current bank card offers listed for Sakura. A city listing does not mean every branch participates; check the eligible card, day and branch conditions above before paying.

Sakura discounts in Lahore

12 card offers from 6 banks or programmes are listed for Sakura in Lahore; the highest listed rate there is 50%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Lahore →

Sakura discounts in Karachi

24 card offers from 9 banks or programmes are listed for Sakura in Karachi; the highest listed rate there is 50%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Karachi →

Sakura discounts in Islamabad

3 card offers from 2 banks or programmes are listed for Sakura in Islamabad; the highest listed rate there is 40%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Islamabad →