Skip to content
Kaunsa Card?

Royal Taj Restaurant bank card discounts

Dining

Which card gives the best discount at Royal Taj Restaurant?

As of 12 October 2026, the best listed card discount at Royal Taj Restaurant is 30% off with the MCB Bank Visa Platinum Credit Card (a Rs 3,000 cap), an estimated Rs 1,500 off a Rs 5,000 bill.

Top card offers at Royal Taj Restaurant, ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill where the cap is stated
Bank and cardDiscountCapEst. saving on Rs 5,000Valid daysCities
MCB BankVisa Platinum Credit Card+1 other eligible card30% offRs 3,000Rs 1,500Every dayHyderabad
HBLHBL Platinum Credit Card+4 other eligible cards20% offRs 10,000Rs 1,000Days not statedHyderabad, Karachi
HBL IslamicHBL Islamic World Business Debit Card+2 other eligible cards20% offCap not statedCap not statedDays not statedHyderabad, Karachi

Offers with a stated cap are ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill, one row per bank. Offers whose cap is not stated come after them, ordered by listed rate, with no rupee estimate. Buy-one-get-one and other deals without a stated percentage get no rupee estimate. Check the minimum spend, branches and order type in the terms below before paying. Check current terms on MCB Bank's discount page. How estimates work

Every card, compared

Sign in to use this feature

Compare your cards, calculate savings and keep everything synced across devices.

Sign in to compare savings on your bill

Offer terms

Participating branches

Royal Taj Restaurant discounts by city

These cities have current bank card offers listed for Royal Taj Restaurant. A city listing does not mean every branch participates; check the eligible card, day and branch conditions above before paying.

Royal Taj Restaurant discounts in Karachi

4 card offers from 2 banks or programmes are listed for Royal Taj Restaurant in Karachi; the highest listed rate there is 20%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Karachi →

Royal Taj Restaurant discounts in Hyderabad

5 card offers from 3 banks or programmes are listed for Royal Taj Restaurant in Hyderabad; the highest listed rate there is 30%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Hyderabad →