Skip to content
Kaunsa Card?

Mei Kong bank card discounts

Dining

Which card gives the best discount at Mei Kong?

As of 12 October 2026, the best listed card discount at Mei Kong is 50% off with the MCB Islamic Visa Platinum Business Debit Card (a Rs 5,000 cap), an estimated Rs 2,500 off a Rs 5,000 bill.

Top card offers at Mei Kong, ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill where the cap is stated
Bank and cardDiscountCapEst. saving on Rs 5,000Valid daysCities
MCB IslamicVisa Platinum Business Debit Card+1 other eligible card50% offRs 5,000Rs 2,500Every dayLahore, Sialkot
Askari BankAskari Corporate Credit Card+2 other eligible cards40% offRs 10,000Rs 2,000Days not statedRawalpindi
HBLHBL Visa Infinite Credit Card+1 other eligible card40% offRs 20,000Rs 2,000Days not statedLahore, Sialkot
HBL IslamicHBL Islamic World Elite Debit Card40% offRs 20,000Rs 2,000Days not statedLahore, Sialkot
MCB BankVisa Platinum Credit Card+1 other eligible card30% offRs 3,000Rs 1,500Every daySialkot

Offers with a stated cap are ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill, one row per bank. Offers whose cap is not stated come after them, ordered by listed rate, with no rupee estimate. Buy-one-get-one and other deals without a stated percentage get no rupee estimate. Check the minimum spend, branches and order type in the terms below before paying. Check current terms on MCB Islamic's discount page. How estimates work

Every card, compared

Sign in to use this feature

Compare your cards, calculate savings and keep everything synced across devices.

Sign in to compare savings on your bill

Offer terms

Participating branches

Mei Kong discounts by city

These cities have current bank card offers listed for Mei Kong. A city listing does not mean every branch participates; check the eligible card, day and branch conditions above before paying.

Mei Kong discounts in Lahore

16 card offers from 5 banks or programmes are listed for Mei Kong in Lahore; the highest listed rate there is 50%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Lahore →

Mei Kong discounts in Rawalpindi

11 card offers from 5 banks or programmes are listed for Mei Kong in Rawalpindi; the highest listed rate there is 40%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Rawalpindi →

Mei Kong discounts in Sialkot

16 card offers from 5 banks or programmes are listed for Mei Kong in Sialkot; the highest listed rate there is 50%. Check the offer terms for participating outlets.

Explore more card discounts in Sialkot →