Skip to content
Kaunsa Card?

Dr Essa Laboratory & Diagnostic Centre bank card discounts

Health

Which card gives the best discount at Dr Essa Laboratory & Diagnostic Centre?

As of 12 October 2026, the best listed card discount at Dr Essa Laboratory & Diagnostic Centre is 20% off with the JS Bank Mastercard Gold Debit Card (a conservative cap of Rs 2,000), an estimated Rs 1,000 off a Rs 5,000 bill. BankIslami lists a higher 30% off, but its cap is not stated.

Top card offers at Dr Essa Laboratory & Diagnostic Centre, ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill where the cap is stated
Bank and cardDiscountCapEst. saving on Rs 5,000Valid daysCities
JS BankMastercard Gold Debit Card+8 other eligible cards20% offRs 2,000 (conservative)Rs 1,000Every dayGujranwala, Hyderabad, Islamabad +4 more
BankIslamiMastercard Classic Debit Card+2 other eligible cards30% offCap not statedCap not statedDays not statedKarachi
Faysal BankFaysal Islami Co-Badged Mastercard Paypak Debit Card+1 other eligible card30% offCap not statedCap not statedEvery dayGujranwala, Hyderabad, Karachi +2 more
Askari BankAskari Classic Credit Card+12 other eligible cards20% offCap not statedCap not statedDays not statedHyderabad, Karachi, Lahore
Meezan BankClassic Mastercard Debit Card+12 other eligible cards20% offCap not statedCap not statedDays not statedGujranwala, Hyderabad, Islamabad +4 more

Offers with a stated cap are ranked by estimated saving on a Rs 5,000 bill, one row per bank. Offers whose cap is not stated come after them, ordered by listed rate, with no rupee estimate. Buy-one-get-one and other deals without a stated percentage get no rupee estimate. Check the minimum spend, branches and order type in the terms below before paying. Check current terms on JS Bank's discount page. How estimates work

Every card, compared

Sign in to use this feature

Compare your cards, calculate savings and keep everything synced across devices.

Sign in to compare savings on your bill

Offer terms

Participating branches